FABRICATOR MEMBERS

ITC-SA Fabricator members are licenced by the ITC-SA System members to utilise their Software in order to design and then fabricate timber roof trusses in compliance with SANS 10400 Part L.

All joiners and ancillary structural components of the fabricated truss are also supplied by the licencing System to the Fabricator member and as such are certified by the system to perform their design function when utilised as specified. Fabricator member companies undergo routine compliance audits by ITC-SA appointed independent experts to ensure that all relevant standards and regulations are met.

CompanyCityProvince
Mario Ibarzabal
Port ElizabethEastern Cape
Jacques Van Dyk
BlackheathWestern Cape
Johan Muller
PretoriaGauteng
Petrie Marais
RobertsonWestern Cape
Andy Marriot
KwaZulu Natal
AJ Mulaudzi
Lenasia SouthGauteng
Stanley Naidoo
QueensburgKwaZulu Natal
Clinton Van Rooyen
North West
Marlize JV Rensburg
Western Cape
Vince Simpson
Gauteng
Yoland Schultz
Mpumalanga
Jonie Holtzhausen
EmpangeniKwaZulu Natal
Mias
Simon Beeton
BenoniGauteng
Frederick Drake
NkowankowaLimpopo
AJ Du Plessis
BloemfonteinFree State
Gerswin Schaffers
StiklandWestern Cape
Arshaad Ebrahim
PaarlWestern Cape
Miles Veringa
BloemfonteinFree State
Ludwich Eichstadt
East LondonEastern Cape
Stephen Fivaz
GeorgeEastern Cape
Liston Davidowitz
HermanusWestern Cape
Adriaan De Jager
HoneydewGauteng
Jacobus Scheurkogel
KlerksdorpNorth West
Hennie Lottering
MiddelburgMpumalanga
Wessel Scriven
NelspruitMpumalanga
Gert Visser
ParowWestern Cape
Donavan Naidoo
PinetownKwaZulu Natal
Jacque De Beer
PolokwaneLimpopo
Ettienne Botha
RustenburgNorth West
Hennie Engelbrecht
Port ElizabethEastern Cape
Tony Ward
Jeffreys BayEastern Cape
Ronel Kotze
BloemfonteinFree State
Nadine Ahlschlager
King Williams TownEastern Cape
Zama Mkhize
Port ShepstoneKwaZulu Natal
Werner Furter
Port ElizabethEastern Cape
Andrew Nothnagel
PretoriaGauteng
Vernon Stephen
ClairwoodKwaZulu Natal
Stuart Auret
WettonWestern Cape
Chris van der Walt
PolokwaneLimpopo
Raynier Jonkind
Port ElizabethEastern Cape
Barry Kibble
Port ElizabethEastern Cape
Jonathan Damons
KimberleyNorthern Cape
Claudius Aggenbach
Gauteng
Clifford Crosson
KwaZulu Natal
Archery Justin
DurbanKwaZulu Natal
Robbie Viljoen
HermanusWestern Cape
Barry Goldberg
Kya SandsGauteng
Carruthers Jason
Western Cape
Brandon Harding
New GermanyKwaZulu Natal
Johan Grundling
RustenburgNorth West
Vincent Den Ouden
Western Cape
Gert Van Biljon
Elwin Van Niekerk
Mpumalanga
Hannes Naude
AlbertonGauteng
KwaZulu Natal
Matthys van der Walt
PretoriaGauteng
Jaco Meyer
Modimolle
KwaZulu Natal
Frank Mtshali
Mpumalanga
Helen Stephen
AlbertonGauteng
Gerrit Du Plessis
Port EdwardKwaZulu Natal
Edward Curry
PretoriaGauteng
Awie Human
GrootbrakEastern Cape
Hendri Van Zyl
Gauteng
David Anderson
SpartanGauteng
Ajay Bodall
MarburgKwaZulu Natal
Ignatius Morkel
StangerKwaZulu Natal
Haroon Strauss
PotchefstroomNorth West
Maree Argon
Kuruman
(Western Cape)
Northern Cape
Ismail Mahomed
CenturionGauteng
Royden Gaylard
East LondonEastern Cape
Desmond Govender
PretoriaGauteng
Johann Jordaan
PotchefstroomNorth West
Jaco Naude
CenturionGauteng
Neil Keevey
KroonstadFree State
Tinus Olivier
KlerksdorpNorth West
Eugene Kelbrick
Gauteng
Corne Combrink
KimberleyFree State
Johan Pieterse
Mpumalanga
Johan Rautenbach
KnysnaEastern Cape
Kavi Bhika
LadysmithKwaZulu Natal
Pakheri John
BenoniGauteng
Andri Pretorius
PretoriaGauteng
Liza Maree
LichtenburgNorth West
Jan Knoesen
Western CapeNorthern Cape
Adrian de Beer
TrichardtLimpopo
Manny Ferreirinha
BenoniGauteng
Sakkie Maritz
Limpopo
Christo Hanekom
KlerksdorpNorth West
Marcus Weirs
MidrandGauteng
Erwil Lotter
NelspruitMpumalanga
Kobus Joubert
PretoriaGauteng
Tossie Steyn
Mossel BayEastern Cape
Chris van Noord
MiddelburgMpumalanga
Glenn van't Riet
HermanstadGauteng
KwaZulu Natal
Mohamed Motala
LenasiaGauteng
Brett West
NelspruitMpumalanga
Julie Monk
GeorgeEastern Cape
Ashwin Devnath
KwaZulu Natal
Justin Archary
UmhlaliKwaZulu Natal
Shaun van Rooyen
NelspruitMpumalanga
Jerry Ramruthan
VerulamKwaZulu Natal
Johannes Fouche
LadysmithKwaZulu Natal
Nelius Van Vuuren
Western Cape
Nicholas Venter
BloemfonteinFree State
Fred Paynter
PretoriaGauteng
Loganathan Nair
DurbanKwaZulu Natal
Peet Redelinghuis
Gauteng
Phillip Mothibi
Gauteng
Sulayman Rogers
VredenburgWestern Cape
Prince Mwenitete
LimpopoLimpopo
Stephen Mosert
Western Cape
Karen West
PretoriaGauteng
Ramson Bansee
KwaZulu Natal
Arnold Nutukwa
GautengGauteng
Pierre De Villiers
RandburgGauteng
Daniel Dippermar
Brendan Chellan
KwaZulu Natal
Shunmugam Naidu
PinetownKwaZulu Natal
Wendy Tiley
KwaZulu Natal
Joey Naidoo
DurbanKwaZulu Natal
Gert Viljoen
PretoriaGauteng
Bertus Kruger
Charel Bruwer
StrandWestern Cape
Bakkies Lombaard
BronkhorstspruitGauteng
Vinod Karsan
NewcastelKwaZulu Natal
Lourens Kotze
PretoriaGauteng
Greg Harding
TongaatKwaZulu Natal
Morris Ramatapa Ramatapa
JohannesburgGauteng
Stanley Ntuli
Mpumalanga
Jannie Engelbrecht
BredasdorpWestern Cape
Jeffrey Walker
PietermaritzburgKwaZulu Natal
Berenice
RandfonteinGauteng
Clive Garlick
PietermaritzburgKwaZulu Natal
Solomon Tau
North West
Willem Van Niekerk
ChamdorGauteng
Jacques De Plooy
GeorgeEastern Cape
Roy Naidoo
KwaZulu Natal
Johan Beetge
TrichardtMpumalanga
Trevor Williams
KwaZulu Natal
Neil Short
TongaatKwaZulu Natal
William Long
PretoriaGauteng
Dolf Louw
VereenigingGauteng
Yusuff Parak
DurbanKwaZulu Natal
Vergan Naicker
KwaZulu Natal
Yaseen Mohammed
NelspruitMpumalanga
Deon Fourie
PhuthadijabaFree State
Obeid Moosa
Kwazulu NatalKwaZulu Natal
Rodney Weston
BlackheathWestern Cape
Hoosen Essack
New GermanyKwaZulu Natal
Krish Govender
PhoenixKwaZulu Natal
Sakkie Ludick
LesothoFree State
Mantladi Nkadimeng
PretoriaGauteng
Farwi
MpumalangaMpumalanga
Hendrik Petrus
Mpumalanga
Le Roux Nevin
TzaneenLimpopo
Krishna Perumal
VerulamKwaZulu Natal
Gershin Moodley
MandiniKwaZulu Natal
Rynhardt Aggenbach
Gauteng
Derek Kibble
Port ElizabethEastern Cape
Adrian De Bruyn
EllisrasNorth West
Riaan van Tonder
WitbankMpumalanga
Mohamed Abdool
PietermaritzburgKwaZulu Natal
Paul Le Roux
MpumalangaMpumalanga