FABRICATOR MEMBERS

ITC-SA Fabricator members are licenced by the ITC-SA System members to utilise their Software in order to design and then fabricate timber roof trusses in compliance with SANS 10400 Part L.

All joiners and ancillary structural components of the fabricated truss are also supplied by the licencing System to the Fabricator member and as such are certified by the system to perform their design function when utilised as specified. Fabricator member companies undergo routine compliance audits by ITC-SA appointed independent experts to ensure that all relevant standards and regulations are met.

Company | Region
Mario Ibarzabal
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape
Jacques Van Dyk
Blackheath, Western Cape
Johan Muller
Pretoria, Gauteng
Petrie Marais
Robertson, Western Cape
Andy Marriot
KwaZulu Natal
AJ Mulaudzi
Lenasia South, Gauteng
Stanley Naidoo
Queensburg, KwaZulu Natal
Clinton Van Rooyen
North West
Marlize JV Rensburg
Western Cape
Vince Simpson
Gauteng
Yoland Schultz
Mpumalanga
Jonie Holtzhausen
Empangeni, KwaZulu Natal
Mias
Simon Beeton
Benoni, Gauteng
Frederick Drake
Nkowankowa, Limpopo
AJ Du Plessis
Bloemfontein, Free State
Gerswin Schaffers
Stikland, Western Cape
Arshaad Ebrahim
Paarl, Western Cape
Miles Veringa
Bloemfontein, Free State
Ludwich Eichstadt
East London, Eastern Cape
Stephen Fivaz
George, Eastern Cape
Liston Davidowitz
Hermanus, Western Cape
Adriaan De Jager
Honeydew, Gauteng
Jacobus Scheurkogel
Klerksdorp, North West
Hennie Lottering
Middelburg, Mpumalanga
Wessel Scriven
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Gert Visser
Parow, Western Cape
Donavan Naidoo
Pinetown, KwaZulu Natal
Jacque De Beer
Polokwane, Limpopo
Ettienne Botha
Rustenburg, North West
Hennie Engelbrecht
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape
Tony Ward
Jeffreys Bay, Eastern Cape
Ronel Kotze
Bloemfontein, Free State
Nadine Ahlschlager
King Williams Town, Eastern Cape
Zama Mkhize
Port Shepstone, KwaZulu Natal
Werner Furter
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape
Andrew Nothnagel
Pretoria, Gauteng
Vernon Stephen
Clairwood, KwaZulu Natal
Stuart Auret
Wetton, Western Cape
Chris van der Walt
Polokwane, Limpopo
Raynier Jonkind
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape
Barry Kibble
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape
Jonathan Damons
Kimberley, Northern Cape
Claudius Aggenbach
Gauteng
Clifford Crosson
KwaZulu Natal
Archery Justin
Durban, KwaZulu Natal
Robbie Viljoen
Hermanus, Western Cape
Barry Goldberg
Kya Sands, Gauteng
Jason Carruthers
Western Cape
Brandon Harding
New Germany, KwaZulu Natal
Johan Grundling
Rustenburg, North West
Vincent Den Ouden
Western Cape
Gert Van Biljon
Elwin Van Niekerk
Mpumalanga
Hannes Naude
Alberton, Gauteng
KwaZulu Natal
Matthys van der Walt
Pretoria, Gauteng
Jaco Meyer
Modimolle
KwaZulu Natal
Frank Mtshali
Mpumalanga
Helen Stephen
Alberton, Gauteng
Gerrit Du Plessis
Port Edward, KwaZulu Natal
Edward Curry
Pretoria, Gauteng
Awie Human
Grootbrak, Eastern Cape
Hendri Van Zyl
Gauteng
David Anderson
Spartan, Gauteng
Ajay Bodall
Marburg, KwaZulu Natal
Ignatius Morkel
Stanger, KwaZulu Natal
Haroon Strauss
Potchefstroom, North West
Maree Argon
Kuruman (Western Cape), Northern Cape
Ismail Mahomed
Centurion, Gauteng
Royden Gaylard
East London, Eastern Cape
Desmond Govender
Pretoria, Gauteng
Johann Jordaan
Potchefstroom, North West
Jaco Naude
Centurion, Gauteng
Neil Keevey
Kroonstad, Free State
Tinus Olivier
Klerksdorp, North West
Eugene Kelbrick
Gauteng
Corne Combrink
Kimberley, Free State
Johan Pieterse
Mpumalanga
Johan Rautenbach
Knysna, Eastern Cape
Kavi Bhika
Ladysmith, KwaZulu Natal
Pakheri John
Benoni, Gauteng
Andri Pretorius
Pretoria, Gauteng
Liza Maree
Lichtenburg, North West
Jan Knoesen
Western Cape, Northern Cape
Adrian de Beer
Trichardt, Limpopo
Manny Ferreirinha
Benoni, Gauteng
Sakkie Maritz
Limpopo
Christo Hanekom
Klerksdorp, North West
Marcus Weirs
Midrand, Gauteng
Erwil Lotter
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Kobus Joubert
Pretoria, Gauteng
Tossie Steyn
Mossel Bay, Eastern Cape
Chris van Noord
Middelburg, Mpumalanga
Glenn van't Riet
Hermanstad, Gauteng
KwaZulu Natal
Mohamed Motala
Lenasia, Gauteng
Brett West
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Julie Monk
George, Eastern Cape
Ashwin Devnath
KwaZulu Natal
Justin Archary
Umhlali, KwaZulu Natal
Shaun van Rooyen
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Jerry Ramruthan
Verulam, KwaZulu Natal
Johannes Fouche
Ladysmith, KwaZulu Natal
Nelius Van Vuuren
Western Cape
Nicholas Venter
Bloemfontein, Free State
Fred Paynter
Pretoria, Gauteng
Loganathan Nair
Durban, KwaZulu Natal
Peet Redelinghuis
Gauteng
Phillip Mothibi
Gauteng
Sulayman Rogers
Vredenburg, Western Cape
Prince Mwenitete
Limpopo, Limpopo
Stephen Mosert
Western Cape
Karen West
Pretoria, Gauteng
Ramson Bansee
KwaZulu Natal
Arnold Nutukwa
Gauteng, Gauteng
Pierre De Villiers
Randburg, Gauteng
Daniel Dippermar
Brendan Chellan
KwaZulu Natal
Shunmugam Naidu
Pinetown, KwaZulu Natal
Wendy Tiley
KwaZulu Natal
Joey Naidoo
Durban, KwaZulu Natal
Gert Viljoen
Pretoria, Gauteng
Bertus Kruger
Charel Bruwer
Strand, Western Cape
Bakkies Lombaard
Bronkhorstspruit, Gauteng
Vinod Karsan
Newcastel, KwaZulu Natal
Lourens Kotze
Pretoria, Gauteng
Greg Harding
Tongaat, KwaZulu Natal
Morris Ramatapa Ramatapa
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Stanley Ntuli
Mpumalanga
Jannie Engelbrecht
Bredasdorp, Western Cape
Jeffrey Walker
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal
Berenice
Randfontein, Gauteng
Clive Garlick
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal
Solomon Tau
North West
Willem Van Niekerk
Chamdor, Gauteng
Jacques De Plooy
George, Eastern Cape
Roy Naidoo
KwaZulu Natal
Johan Beetge
Trichardt, Mpumalanga
Trevor Williams
KwaZulu Natal
Neil Short
Tongaat, KwaZulu Natal
William Long
Pretoria, Gauteng
Dolf Louw
Vereeniging, Gauteng
Yusuff Parak
Durban, KwaZulu Natal
Vergan Naicker
KwaZulu Natal
Yaseen Mohammed
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Deon Fourie
Phuthadijaba, Free State
Obeid Moosa
Kwazulu Natal, KwaZulu Natal
Rodney Weston
Blackheath, Western Cape
Hoosen Essack
New Germany, KwaZulu Natal
Krish Govender
Phoenix, KwaZulu Natal
Sakkie Ludick
Lesotho, Free State
Ronel Kotze
Bloemfontein, Free State
Nadine Ahlschlager
King Williams Town, Eastern Cape
Andrew Nothnagel
Pretoria, Gauteng
Mantladi Nkadimeng
Pretoria, Gauteng
Farwi
Mpumalanga, Mpumalanga
Hendrik Petrus
Mpumalanga
Nevin Le Roux
Tzaneen, Limpopo
Krishna Perumal
Verulam, KwaZulu Natal
Gershin Moodley
Mandini, KwaZulu Natal
Rynhardt Aggenbach
Gauteng
Derek Kibble
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape
Adrian De Bruyn
Ellisras, North West
Riaan van Tonder
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Mohamed Abdool
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal
Paul Le Roux
Mpumalanga, Mpumalanga